IMPORTANT NEWS AND TIPS:

DON’T BELEIVE ON ANY NEWS ON COMMENT SECTION …I WILL SEND YOU NOTIFICATION IF THERE WILL BE ANY IMPORTANT NEWS…SO DON’T PANIC .

1. KNIGHTS HAS DONE LOTS OF CHANGES TO THEIR SQUAD….

2.S V SCHALWYK,D OLLIVER AND KEEGAN PETERSON WILL NOT PLAY THIS MATCH.

3.T DE BRUYN IS ALSO CALLED BACK FOR NATIONAL DUTY SO HE WILL ALSO NOT PLAY.

4.P VAN BILJOEN  AND PATRICK BOTHA ARE  BACK IN THE SQUAD  AND THEY MAY GET CHANCE TO PLAY.

5.R MCLAREN IS STILL INJURED AND WILL MISS OUT AGAIN..SO DON’T SELECT HIM.

6.S MAGALA IS EXPECTED TO PLAY AFTER MISSING PREVIOUS MATCH DUE TO NIGGLE.

7.PLAYERS ONLY GIVEN IN THIS SQUAD WILL PLAY…DON’T SELECT ANY PLAYER OUTSIDE FROM THIS SQUAD

KNIGHTS SQUAD:

1. Ottneil Baartman
2. Patrick Botha
3. Mbulelo Budaza
4. Werner Coetsee
5. Marchant de Lange
6. Andries Gous
7. Eddie Leie
8. Patrick Kruger
9. Grant Mokoena
10. David Miller
11. Rudi Second (Captain, w/k)
12. Romano Kelvin Terblanche
13. Pite van Biljon

WARRIORS  SQUAD:

1. Gihahn Cloete
2. Edward Moore
3. Clyde Fortuin
4. Lesiba Ngoepe
5. Jon – Jon Smuts
6. Christiaan Jonker
7. Colin Ackermann
8. Sisanda Magala
9. Andrew Birch
10. Lutho Sipamla
11. Ayabulela Gqamane
12. Anrich Nortje
13. Yaseen Vallie

8.PITCH IS EXPECTED TO BE NEUTRAL.

PROBABLE11 OF KNIGHTS:

Grant Mokoena, David Miller, Andries Gous, Rudi Second, P V Biljoen/P Botha, Patrick Kruger, W Coetsee/P Botha, Marchant de Lange, , Eddie Leie, Mbulelo Budaza,O Baartmen

PROBABLE11 OF WARRIORS:

Gihahn Cloete, Clyde Fortuin, JJ Smuts, Yaseen Vallie, Christiaan Jonker, Ayabulela Gqamane, Anrich Nortje, Lesiba Ngoepe, Andrew Birch, Colin Ackermann, Lutho Sipamla/S Magala,

IMPORTANT PLAYER OF KNIGHTS- 

Rudi Second,

David Miller,

Patrick Kruger,

Marchant de Lange,

Eddie Leie

Mbulelo Budaza

G Mokoena

A Gous

IMPORTANT PLAYER OF WARRIORS:

Gihahn Cloete,

JJ Smuts,

Yaseen Vallie,

Christiaan Jonker,

Ayabulela Gqamane,

Lesiba Ngoepe,

Andrew Birch,

Colin Ackermann,

S Magala,{Risky but he is expected to play}

 

 

BEST CHOICES OF C AND VC:

1.JJ SMUT

2.C ACKERMANN

3.G CLOETE

4.Y VALLIE

5.R SECOND

6..D MILLER

7.P KRUGER

8.M DE LENGE

DREAM 11 TEAM: THIS IS THE TEAM WHICH I WILL PREFER FOR MYSELF….IF YOU LIKE THIS TEAM THEN GO  WITH IT OTHERWISE MAKE  YOUR TEAM ON BASED OF INFO PROVIDED:

TRY TO GO WITH YOUR TEAM.

1