IMPORTANT NEWS AND TIPS:

DON’T BELEIVE ON ANY NEWS ON COMMENT SECTION …I WILL SEND YOU NOTIFICATION IF THERE WILL BE ANY IMPORTANT NEWS…SO DON’T PANIC

1.T BAVUMA  AND  A MGJIMA    ARE  INCLUDED  IN   CAPE  COBRAS  SQUAD  FOR  THIS  MATCH.

2.R  LEVI  , J  SMITH AND  CARLOS  KOYANA   ARE   NOT  SELECTED  IN  COBRAS  SQUAD  SO  THEY  WILL  NOT  PLAY.

3.LIZAAD WILLIAMS WHO WAS ONE OF THE MOST SUCCESSFUL BOWLERS FOR COBRAS IN LAST YEAR IS ALSO SELECTED .

4.FOR KNIGHTS R MCLAREN IS DROPPED FROM SQUAD SO HE  WILL NOT PLAY.D ROSIER IS EXPECTED TO PLAY IN HIS PLACE.

5.PLAYERS ONLY GIVEN IN THIS SQUAD WILL PLAY…DON’T SELECT ANY PLAYER OUTSIDE FROM THIS SQUAD.

CAPE COBRAS SQUAD:

JP Duminy (c), Temba Bavuma, Dayyaan Galiem, Simon Khomari, Rory Kleinveldt, George Linde, Pieter Malan, Aviwe Mgijima, Tshepo Moreki, Mthiwekhaya Nabe, Wayne Parnell, Dane Paterson, Kyle Verreynne, Lizaad Williams

KNIGHTS  SQUAD:

1. Ottneil Baartman
2. Mbulelo Budaza
3. Werner Coetsee
4. Marchant de Lange
5. Eddie Leie
6. Patrick Kruger
7. Grant Mokoena
8. David Miller
9. Duanne Olivier
10. Keegan Petersen
11. Diego Rosier
12. Rudi Second
13. Shadley van Schalkwyk

6.IN WICKETKEEPER R SECOND WILL BE BEST OPTION AS HE IS IN GOOD FORM WHILE OTHER WICKETKEEPER K VERREYNNE RARELYY BATS.

7.PITCH WILL BE EXPECTED TO BE NEUTRAL.AND WILL HAVE HELP FOR EVERYONE.

PROBABLE11 OF  COBRAS:

T Bavuma, Pieter Malan, S Khomari, Jean-Paul Duminy, AA Mgjima,Wayne Parnell, K Verryenne, George Linde, Rory Kleinveldt, Dane Paterson, Mthiwekhaya Nabe,

PROBABLE11 OF KNIGHTS:

Rudi Second,G Mokoena, Patrick Kruger, Keegan Petersen, David Miller,D Rosier/W Coetsee , Shadley van Schalkwyk,M De Lenge, Eddie Leie, Mbulelo Budaza,D Olliver

IMPORTANT PLAYER OF  CAPE  COBRAS- 

Duminy,

P Malan

R Kleindveldt

M Nabe,

T Bavuma

D Paterson

G Linde

W Parnell

A Mgjima

 

IMPORTANT PLAYER OF KNIGHTS:

Rudi Second,

David Miller,

Patrick Kruger

Shadley van Schalkwyk,

Eddie Leie,

Mbulelo Budaza,

D Olliver

M De Lenge

BEST CHOICES OF C AND VC:

1.DUMINY

2.W PARNELL

3.P MALAN

4.R SECOND

5.D MILLER’

6.T BAVUMA

7.G LINDE

8.D OLLIVER

 

DREAM 11 TEAM: THIS IS THE TEAM WHICH I WILL PREFER FOR MYSELF….IF YOU LIKE THIS TEAM THEN GO  WITH IT OTHERWISE MAKE  YOUR TEAM ON BASED OF INFO PROVIDED:

TRY TO GO WITH YOUR TEAM.1